Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Newbie zZmanYTB's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Arad
    Posts
    9
    Country
    This is zZmanYTB's Country Flag

    Name and Clan Problems

    Hi i'm new in this community :P
    My problem is that when i open the Launcher , i am entering my name and Clan but in the game my name is not zZmanYTB as i write... the name is Player.. and my rank settings don't save... Please Help Me!!!





    THANKS!!!

  2. #2
    Journeyman instakill's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Nowhere
    Posts
    40
    Country
    This is instakill's Country Flag

    I had the same problem.
    Open the launcher as an administrator and then enter your name and clan. It did worked for me.

  3. #3
    Journeyman instakill's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Nowhere
    Posts
    40
    Country
    This is instakill's Country Flag

    Oh. And one more thing. Do not post new threads that are related to issues with the game's launcher in the Archive. Just post it in the launcher problems next time.
    Last edited by instakill; 17.07.2017 | 15:58:37 at 15:58:37.

  4. #4
    Newbie zZmanYTB's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Arad
    Posts
    9
    Country
    This is zZmanYTB's Country Flag

    Sorry , it will not repeat again but im new and yeah... Now i am opening the launcher to see

  5. #5
    Newbie zZmanYTB's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Arad
    Posts
    9
    Country
    This is zZmanYTB's Country Flag

    It Works!!! Thank you so much!!! i'll make you a statue )

  6. #6
    Journeyman instakill's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Nowhere
    Posts
    40
    Country
    This is instakill's Country Flag

    You welcome.

  7. #7
    Newbie zZmanYTB's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Arad
    Posts
    9
    Country
    This is zZmanYTB's Country Flag

    instakill i have an in-game problem ... i have an graffiti set with word ''REKT'' ,but when i play i apply the graffiti i can't see it on the ''surface''

  8. #8
    Journeyman instakill's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Nowhere
    Posts
    40
    Country
    This is instakill's Country Flag

    That's because graffiti sprays don't work in the cs warzone. If you really want it to work, then you need to buy the original game and then buy a graffiti spray.
    Last edited by instakill; 17.07.2017 | 18:54:12 at 18:54:12.

  9. #9
    Newbie zZmanYTB's Avatar
    Click to Expand
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Arad
    Posts
    9
    Country
    This is zZmanYTB's Country Flag

    (((

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •